september 2019

02sep20:0023:00Sound Explicit 2019Marko Črnčec, Igor Lumpert, Aljoša Jerič

04sep19:0022:00Zasavje Noisefest International & MFRU 2019Kikiriki / Gen 26 / Morče / HeklabGT22

05sep20:0023:00Zasavje Noisefest International 2019Puce Mary / Eraldo Bernocchi / Umdhelbi

05sep20:1521:30IDENTina Kozin, Saška Rakef, Bojana Šaljič Podešva,

05sep21:0023:00FriformaTomaž Grom & Zlatko Kaučič / Jeb Bishop, Matthias Müller, Matthias Muche

06sep20:0023:59Zasavje Noisefest International 2019Lifecutter / Chaotalion / Rotorvator/ Corps / Feusersalamander auf Marzipan / Canyon Observer / Morče / TeHÔM

07sep19:3022:30Studio#01Rok Zalokar Trio: Rok Zalokar, Neža Zupanc, Rok Smrdel

07sep20:0023:59Zasavje Noisefest International 2019Eraldo Bernocchi / Ecoute La Merde / Beepblip / Ovo / Haiku Funeral / Jegulja / Ignor / Gen 26 / B°TONG x EMERGE

11sep21:0023:00Eugene Chadbourne & Schroeder

12sep19:0022:00Rojišče # 68

12sep19:0023:59Brda Contemporary Music Festival 2019Zlatko Kaučič & Ivo Perelman / Philipp Wachsmann / Nada Žgank, Andreja Podržavnik. Jošt Drašler

12sep20:0022:00Eugene Chadbourne & Schroeder

12sep21:0022:00Kamizdat RentgenSaša Spačal / beepblip

13sep20:0023:59Brda Contemporary Music Festival 2019Gerry Hemingway / Tom Jackson, Daniel Thompson, Vid Drašler / Luciano Caruso + 4 Links N° 3

14sep18:0023:59Brda Contemporary Music Festival 2019Sophie Agnel / Tanja Feichtmair, Tomaž Grom, Urban Kušar / Gerry Hemingway Workshop Ensemble / Veronika Dintinjana & Novella Cantarutti + ...

14sep20:0022:00PianopolisDrago Ivanuša

16sep20:0022:00Topografije zvokaAna Kravanja / Kikiriki / Jasna Kolar / Jelena Rusjan / Tina Jenko

17sep19:0021:00Festival slovenskega jazzaGal Furlan / Iztok Zupan

17sep20:0022:00Topografije zvokaSalomé Voegelin

19sep20:0022:00Topografije zvokaChristina Kubisch: Cloud

19sep20:0023:00SundayNoiseSamo Kutin & Martin Küchen

20sep20:0022:00Topografije zvokaChristina Kubisch

20sep20:0023:00Festival slovenskega jazzaThere Be Monsters / East West Daydreams

20sep21:0023:00Confine ApertoSamo Kutin & Martin Küchen / Miman: Andreas Røysum, Hans Kjorstad, Egil Kalman

21sep20:0022:00Fri-Fru-FraMiman: Andreas Røysum, Hans Kjorstad, Egil Kalman

22sep(sep 22)20:0023(sep 23)23:59Sunday Noise RezidentessMiman

23sep21:0022:00RopotranicaMONO Scarves

25sep21:0022:00Anja Novak & Tomaž GromAnja Novak & Tomaž Grom

27sep20:0023:00SonicaLucy Railton / Abul Mogard

 

Events abroad:

september 2019

10sep19:3022:00QUANTEN – Kammer für MusikVid Drašler, Daniel Thompson, Tom Jackson, Thomas Stempkowski

11sep20:0022:00V. DRAŠLER / THOMPSON / JACKSONVid Drašler, Daniel Thompson, Tom Jackson

13sep18:0022:005°Annivversrio/obletnicaThe Rabbits: Francesco Ivone, Anton Lorenzutti, Matjaž Bajc, Urban Kušar / Aritmija

18sep20:3023:00East West DaydreamsAlexander Balanescu, Javier Girotto, Zlatko Kaučič

21sep19:3022:30Drašler/Taylor, Roberts/Lisle/Musson, Russell/HutchinsonJošt Drašler & Benedict Taylor, Chan Roberts, Andrew Lisle, Rachel Musson / John Russell & Matthew Hutchinson

22sep12:0013:00Jošt Drašler & Benedict Taylor

22sep18:3022:30Martin Küchen & Tomaž Grom TrioMartin Küchen & Tomaž Grom Trio

22sep19:0022:00CRAM at IklectikJošt Drašler, Benedict Taylor, Tom Jackson / Steve Beresford & Blanca Regina / Pierre Bouvier Patron / Adam De La Cour & Neil Luck / Megan Steinberg

23sep19:0022:00Benedick Taylor & Jošt DrašlerJošt Drašler & Benedict Taylor / Paul Khimasia Morgan & Gus Garside / Dolly Turing

ImproponedeljakMartin Küchen & Tomaž Grom Trio

24sep20:0023:00Improvised Music at Arch 1Angharad Davies & Ute Kanngiesser / Jošt Drasler & Benedict Taylor / Daniel Thompson & Emil Karlsen